Saturday, November 26, 2005

Don't let up

Copied this from Dnamight's blog. Pretty bored here and I am still not sleepy yet since I drank Nescafe panas during yam cha just now. On with this quiz thing. Oh ya, enjoy the pictures yeah?

10 Firsts:
First Best Friend: Hmmm...Anne Marie. I've known her all my life and Simone too. Heheheh.
First Screen Name: VieN^
First Pet: Wah...got so many lah. Cats, dogs, rabbits...
First Piercing: I got my first piercing on both of my ears when I was still in Kindergarten.
First Crush: There's this guy named Alex which I really like during kindergarten.
First Music: Hmmm...those nursery rhymes and of course some oldies here and there.
First Car: I wish...
First REAL LOVE: Haven't had that yet.
First School: Peak Nam Tong Kindergarten.
First House Location: Dabak! It still rocks.

9 Lasts:
Last time you smoked weed: I've never smoke one before heheh.
Last thing you ate: Rice + Vege...mom's cooking is da bomb!
Last Car Ride: To Dragon in Dongs following Ben's Kancil.
Last Movie: Harry Potter and The Goblet Of Fire.
Last Phone Call: No one called me today :-(
Last CD Played: None. Listening to my MP3 now.
Last bubble bath: No time lah...
Last Song You Heard: California by Phantom Planet. (Memang The OC Freak)

8 Have You Evers:
Have You Ever Dated One Of Your Best Friends: No.
Have You Ever Been Arrested: Nope. Kena saman yes.
Have You Ever Skinny Dipped: Can't really remember...
Have You Ever Been on TV: Yes! Hahahah...Latte@8. Paiseh la wei.
Have You Ever Kissed Someone and Then Regretted It:
Have you Ever cheated on a b/f-g/f:
Have You Ever been on a blind date:
Have You Ever been out of the country: Once. Singapura.

7 Things You Wear:
1. Tin Tin shirt.
2. Shorts.
3. Underwear.
4. Bra.
5. Hair Clip.
6. Another hair clip.
7. That's it.

6 Things You've Done Today:
1. Work.
2. Choir practice.
3. Yam cha.
4. Eat.
5. Drank coffee.
6. Online.

5 favorite things In No Particular Order:
1. Books.
2. Art.
3. Music.
4. TV.
5. Web surfing.

4 People You Can Tell Anything to:
1. Anne Marie.
2. Simone.
3. Merl.
4. Audrey.

3 choices:
1. chocolate or vanilla: Vanilla most definitely/
2. hugs or kisses: Both...hahah
3. pens or pencils: Pencils.

2 Things You Want to Do Before you die:
1. Be happy.
2. Be famous...ya hopefully lah.

1 person you wanna see:
1. Right now, it's my Godmother.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Raya 2005. Mierah looks nice in the kebaya.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Cousinly love.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Mierah and Jesse.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Cousin bonding. Missing in action: Anne.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
This kuih is really delicious!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
This one too.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Tanjung Aru.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Sisterly love.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Mad Shah and Ekay.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
McD's Drive Thru in Likas. I very sakai to see it for the first time.

More pictures coming up soon.

No comments: