Wednesday, January 07, 2009

Big boss

I was told that I, with a few other colleagues will be meeting up with the big boss today because apparently, the big boss wanted to know our new year resolutions. This worries the shit out of me. I just hope and pray that the meet up session will turn out A-OK. 

Anyway pictures from my holidays in KK will be up soon. Been caught up with preparing my notes for next week's lecture and also all the other stuffs at work so the pictures have to wait lah.


In the meantime, I leave you with this...The All American Rejects's rendition of Womanizer. It sounded erm....somehow weird to me but still it kinda cracks me up especially the 'Whooo!' part. Tyson Ritter is panaspanaspanas! ;)

5 comments:

simone said...

that version was sick LOL funny oh...

maslight said...

why does your boss wanna know u guys punya new year's resolution? uh oh, gift ka XD

InobonG ProPer said...

So, how was the meeting with the boss? I hope it turned okay :)

Vivien Dumpangol said...

mone: hahaha...funny kan...ada lagi satu video them singing it during a concert...tyson ritter that time totally mabuk bah cos he was holding a bottle of beer on his hand.

massy: actually i have no ideaaaaa...hopefully can give bonus la hhehehe...

phil: adui, tidak pun jadi pigi jumpa...i was in the office until 8pm...lepas tu give up sudah mau tunggu.

simone said...

i guess when you're drunk you can sing ANYTHING...should try it one day....haahahaaha