Thursday, April 15, 2010

The time has come again

This week is a REAL busy week for me because it is the final week of the semester! So yeah, heap loads of work man. I haven't been able to finish quite a lot of my tasks because I've been so out of focus lately. I think it has to do with my weekly trip in Penang but anyho, I'll blog more soon. I'm bringing some of the work to do at home tonight so hopefully I'll be able to finish everything by next Monday. During this semester break, I need to do some revision/studying before the new semester commence. So much work, so little time. Really am looking forward to balik KK in about 2 more weeks!

In the meantime, check out these geeky customized Nike sneakers! Super rad, I love it! If I really have to choose one, I would choose...the Helvetica one or Daft Punk one or...dang, I want all!
Dragon Ball -Z
TMNT
The Simpsons
Obama
Twitter
Kermit The Frog
Iron Man. This one is super nice too!

Helvetica. Favourite.
Daft Punk. Another favourite.
Cookie Monster


Officially had my root canal done today. Hope the treatment is worth the money lah haha. Okay, back to the gradings yo.

2 comments:

simone said...

can i have the shoes? cuteness to the max...

Flanegan said...

nice ohh.. But It's Nike.. I don't support nike.. lol