Friday, August 27, 2010

Another trip back home

Just a real quick update.

I'm currently in LCCT airport because I am going home today! I'll only be back the day before the new semester starts which is...next Sunday so, in case I don't update this blog, you can just follow me on twitter yeah? I've been asked several times if I'm excited to go home...well, of course I am but then again, there are things that I'm expecting to happen at home so...to be honest I'm having mixed feelings about going home actually. BUT nevertheless, home equals to good home cooked food + good company. So, I hope this trip will be another enjoyable one.

I've been thinking of making some videos for my entire trip, it's kinda like a self project that I wanted to do after being inspired by a few blogs. Let me see if I'm able to do that or not seeing how limited my skills in editing but no harm to try right?

I'll be going to Tawau this Sunday and will be going back to KK again on Merdeka day. Looking forward for that trip as well. Aight, I gotta go now so stay blessed and enjoy the long weekend!

P/S: Watched Step Up 3D last night and it was amazeballs! Moose was goooood! And the other Asian guy from Glee (real name's Harry Shum) was there as well. Lovin' the soundtrack too.

4 comments:

maslight said...

LOL amazeballs anyways, I'm looking forward for the video :)

maslight said...

LOL amazeballs anyways, I'm looking forward for the video :)

Santafire said...

moose roxx!

Vivien Dumpangol said...

@santafire: yesss! i watched it for the second time in suria last week haha.