Friday, January 20, 2012

No sleep tonight

So...I almost couldn't wake up this morning because I was out during midnight and only reached home at almost 6am! Ivan and I went over to Seri Kembangan to have a final meet up with Ken, who's leaving for Shanghai in 6 days :( But thanks to my cousin Jess who called me up all the way from Melbourne this morning. If it's not because of her phone call I would've slept till noon! Last night, we reminisced on some of the good old college days and laughed like a total maniac in the wee hours. Anyway, I will definitely miss Ken a lot when he's not in KL anymore and he definitely deserve a special post in this blog, which I will work on it as soon as I get the inspiration haha. But yes, there will be a post. Just gotta wait for a little while. Check Ivan's blog in the meantime and do prepare a box of tissue just in case haha.

On the other note, I saw this in Cleo's Feb issue today! Last year, Ken told me that he was involved with a new TV show for NTV7 called What Men Want...and here's the press ad of it. Well, looking forward to watch this! Pray that Ivan and I will have a safe flight today and I'll see you REAL soon KK!



2 comments:

Ivan Ho said...

isnt really will cry for that post??? i thought i was drunk when my tears drop, but i never know it will touch sober people's heart.. yeah i think last thursday was the final.. in future whether we are still good friend like now that will leave it to god.

Vivien Dumpangol said...

hahaha yeah, cos what you've wanted to say to him you've said it all in the post so that's why when ken read it he's crying to haha. agree! whether or not we're still gonna be good friends in the future, that is god's plan.