Thursday, January 31, 2013

The one where Joseph and Eve got married (video edition)



Hello again! Well, after being back in KK for a few days, I am now back in the Peninsula at the moment. As of now, I really felt like I'm physically here (in KL) but mentally I'm still thinking about KK. Just can't wait for another trip back home which will be in another 8 days! But the problem with flying back and forth is that I really felt a little unsettled and it kinda affected me especially during my classes. *le sigh*

Anyway, I wanted to share this short video on the highlight during Joseph & Eve's wedding last Saturday. I reckon the videographer,( I think his name is Eric) did a good job making this video looked cool and also fresh. I liked the effects that was added in the video, you know like those effects you see in lomo photos and also that little stop-motion animation as well. Another thing I liked about the video is also the usage of cropping...kinda made it looked like a movie trailer, IMO. Do check it out! You'll see a glimpse of me too hahaha. I'm gonna post photos of their wedding in this blog as soon as I can finish dealing with stuffs at work and my classes. In the meantime, enjoy!

No comments: