Sunday, May 05, 2013

Voted!

I've done my part and went to vote today :) My voting station was in my old high school, St. Mike...man I miss that place and the classroom that was used was my old classroom when I was in Form 4. I went together with my dad and Merl as early as 8am and it took me almost an hour to reach my turn. All in all, it was indeed a good experience for a first time voter haha. It's nice to be able to see a lot of familiar faces and make instant friends while I was queuing up as well. Love this kampung life here haha. Anyway, my time is SOOO limited, I need to pack and head to the airport real soon. Seriously hate this feeling because I don't feel like going back to the Peninsula yet! But I've no choice, dang it. Anyway, see you on the west side. Hope everything's gonna be A-OK once the result is out tonight.

Dayumm I miss my school!
Kopi sejuk for breakfast. :D

No comments: